2010 Pound & Round Results/Final Standings

Final Standings

PosTeamWLTPFPA
1Third Base6118452
2Singapore Slick Slugs52111365
3Dougie’s Going Deep3416179
4The Flying Squirrels350110110
5Just da Tip35079113
6Dante Bichette’s Roadhouse2514068

Results

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2010-04-25 16:00:00April 25, 2010 Third Base vs Singapore Slick Slugs10 - 1Robinson Park
2010-04-25 16:00:00April 25, 2010 The Flying Squirrels vs Just da Tip17 - 1Robinson Park
2010-04-25 17:30:00April 25, 2010 Dougie’s Going Deep vs Dante Bichette's Roadhouse5 - 2Robinson Park
2010-05-02 16:00:00May 2, 2010 Dougie’s Going Deep vs Third Base10 - 8Robinson Park
2010-05-02 16:00:00May 2, 2010 The Flying Squirrels vs Dante Bichette's Roadhouse10 - 7Robinson Park
2010-05-02 17:30:00May 2, 2010 Singapore Slick Slugs vs Just da Tip19 - 10Robinson Park
2010-05-09 16:00:00May 9, 2010 Third Base vs Just da Tip13 - 8Robinson Park
2010-05-09 16:00:00May 9, 2010 Singapore Slick Slugs vs Dante Bichette's Roadhouse16 - 3Robinson Park
2010-05-09 17:30:00May 9, 2010 Dougie’s Going Deep vs The Flying Squirrels17 - 7Robinson Park
2010-05-16 16:00:00May 16, 2010 Singapore Slick Slugs vs Dougie's Going Deep24 - 11Robinson Park
2010-05-16 16:00:00May 16, 2010 Third Base vs The Flying Squirrels13 - 12Robinson Park
2010-05-16 17:30:00May 16, 2010 Dante Bichette’s Roadhouse vs Just da Tip6 - 2Robinson Park
2010-05-30 16:00:00May 30, 2010 Just da Tip vs Dougie's Going Deep5 - 0Robinson Park
2010-05-30 16:00:00May 30, 2010 Singapore Slick Slugs vs The Flying Squirrels22 - 4Robinson Park
2010-05-30 17:30:00May 30, 2010 Third Base vs Dante Bichette's Roadhouse5 - 0Robinson Park
2010-06-06 16:00:00June 6, 2010 Dante Bichette’s Roadhouse vs Dougie's Going Deep5 - 0Robinson Park
2010-06-06 16:00:00June 6, 2010 Singapore Slick Slugs vs Third Base6 - 6Robinson Park
2010-06-06 17:30:00June 6, 2010 Just da Tip vs The Flying Squirrels31 - 30Robinson Park
2010-06-13 16:00:00June 13, 2010 The Flying Squirrels vs Dante Bichette's Roadhouse17 - 4Robinson Park
2010-06-13 16:00:00June 13, 2010 Singapore Slick Slugs vs Just da Tip15 - 7Robinson Park
2010-06-13 17:30:00June 13, 2010 Third Base vs Dougie's Going Deep15 - 5Robinson Park
2010-06-20 16:00:00June 20, 2010 Dougie’s Going Deep vs Dante Bichette's Roadhouse13 - 13Robinson Park
2010-06-20 16:00:00June 20, 2010 Just da Tip vs The Flying Squirrels15 - 13Robinson Park
2010-06-20 17:30:00June 20, 2010 Third Base vs Singapore Slick Slugs14 - 10Robinson Park