2012 Pound & Round Results/Final Standings

Final Standings

PosTeamWLTPFPA
1The Flying Squirrels60011854
2Where My Pitches At?!5009156
3Squirts & Jerks4209371
4Juuuuust a Bit Outside3207443
5My Bat3308577
6Rounding Third3208176
7BISP3205154
8Just da Tip24072105
9Pitch Slap2405784
10Masterbatters1404044
11We’d Hit That1405076
12Multiple Scoregasms0502799

Results

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2012-06-03 15:30:00June 3, 2012 Just da Tip vs My Bat17 - 8Cranmer Park
2012-06-03 15:30:00June 3, 2012 Squirts & Jerks vs Pitch Slap17 - 10Cranmer Park
2012-06-03 16:45:00June 3, 2012 The Flying Squirrels vs Rounding Third17 - 7Cranmer Park
2012-06-03 16:45:00June 3, 2012 Juuuuust a Bit Outside vs Masterbatters10 - 2Cranmer Park
2012-06-03 18:00:00June 3, 2012 BISP vs Multiple Scoregasms11 - 8Cranmer Park
2012-06-03 18:00:00June 3, 2012 Where My Pitches At?! vs We'd Hit That21 - 10Cranmer Park
2012-06-10 15:30:00June 10, 2012 My Bat vs Rounding Third24 - 23Cranmer Park
2012-06-10 15:30:00June 10, 2012 The Flying Squirrels vs Squirts & Jerks22 - 13Cranmer Park
2012-06-10 16:45:00June 10, 2012 Just da Tip vs Pitch Slap18 - 10Cranmer Park
2012-06-10 16:45:00June 10, 2012 Where My Pitches At?! vs Multiple Scoregasms18 - 5Cranmer Park
2012-06-10 18:00:00June 10, 2012 BISP vs Masterbatters6 - 5Cranmer Park
2012-06-10 18:00:00June 10, 2012 Juuuuust a Bit Outside vs We'd Hit That17 - 4Cranmer Park
2012-06-17 15:30:00June 17, 2012 My Bat vs Pitch Slap22 - 7Cranmer Park
2012-06-17 15:30:00June 17, 2012 Rounding Third vs Squirts & Jerks13 - 11Cranmer Park
2012-06-17 16:45:00June 17, 2012 The Flying Squirrels vs Just da Tip31 - 2Cranmer Park
2012-06-17 16:45:00June 17, 2012 We’d Hit That vs Multiple Scoregasms29 - 3Cranmer Park
2012-06-17 18:00:00June 17, 2012 BISP vs Juuuuust a Bit Outside8 - 7Cranmer Park
2012-06-17 18:00:00June 17, 2012 Where My Pitches At?! vs Masterbatters16 - 13Cranmer Park
2012-06-24 15:30:00June 24, 2012 Rounding Third vs Just da Tip21 - 13Cranmer Park
2012-06-24 15:30:00June 24, 2012 Squirts & Jerks vs My Bat19 - 6Cranmer Park
2012-06-24 16:45:00June 24, 2012 The Flying Squirrels vs Pitch Slap22 - 11Cranmer Park
2012-06-24 16:45:00June 24, 2012 Where My Pitches At?! vs BISP19 - 16Cranmer Park
2012-06-24 18:00:00June 24, 2012 Juuuuust a Bit Outside vs Multiple Scoregasms24 - 9Cranmer Park
2012-06-24 18:00:00June 24, 2012 Masterbatters vs We'd Hit That15 - 2Cranmer Park
2012-07-15 15:30:00July 15, 2012 The Flying Squirrels vs Juuuuust a Bit Outside20 - 16Cranmer Park
2012-07-15 15:30:00July 15, 2012 Pitch Slap vs Masterbatters10 - 5Cranmer Park
2012-07-15 16:45:00July 15, 2012 Rounding Third vs Multiple Scoregasms17 - 2Cranmer Park
2012-07-15 16:45:00July 15, 2012 Squirts & Jerks vs BISP15 - 10Cranmer Park
2012-07-15 18:00:00July 15, 2012 Where My Pitches At?! vs Just da Tip17 - 12Cranmer Park
2012-07-15 18:00:00July 15, 2012 My Bat vs We'd Hit That20 - 5Cranmer Park
2012-07-22 15:30:00July 22, 2012 The Flying Squirrels vs My Bat6 - 5Cranmer Park
2012-07-22 15:30:00July 22, 2012 Squirts & Jerks vs Just da Tip18 - 10Cranmer Park
2012-07-22 16:45:00July 22, 2012 Pitch Slap vs Rounding Third9Cranmer Park