2013 Pound & Round Results/Final Standings

Final Standings

PosTeamWLTPFPA
1Pounding Hungry Hippos60010629
2Pitch Slap4105919
3Ballcuzzi4104835
4Copiously Fruitful Teats4207665
5Where My Pitches At?!3205348
6Rounding Third3306366
7Le Tip3203642
8The Flying Squirrels2405569
9Multiple Scoregasms2403763
10BISP1403748
11Alcoballics1402974
12Free Ballers0502263

Results

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2013-06-16 15:30:00June 16, 2013 Rounding Third vs Multiple Scoregasms14 - 5Cranmer Park
2013-06-16 15:30:00June 16, 2013 Copiously Fruitful Teats vs The Flying Squirrels15 - 14Cranmer Park
2013-06-16 16:45:00June 16, 2013 Pounding Hungry Hippos vs Alcoballics23 - 3Cranmer Park
2013-06-16 16:45:00June 16, 2013 Pitch Slap vs Where My Pitches At?!7 - 2Cranmer Park
2013-06-16 18:00:00June 16, 2013 Ballcuzzi vs Le Tip9 - 3Cranmer Park
2013-06-16 18:00:00June 16, 2013 BISP vs Free Ballers14 - 2Cranmer Park
2013-06-23 15:30:00June 23, 2013 Rounding Third vs Alcoballics14 - 8Cranmer Park
2013-06-23 15:30:00June 23, 2013 Pounding Hungry Hippos vs The Flying Squirrels19 - 7Cranmer Park
2013-06-23 16:45:00June 23, 2013 Copiously Fruitful Teats vs Multiple Scoregasms15 - 2Cranmer Park
2013-06-23 16:45:00June 23, 2013 Le Tip vs Free Ballers5 - 4Cranmer Park
2013-06-23 18:00:00June 23, 2013 Ballcuzzi vs Pitch Slap7 - 6Cranmer Park
2013-06-23 18:00:00June 23, 2013 Where My Pitches At?! vs BISP10 - 7Cranmer Park
2013-06-30 15:30:00June 30, 2013 The Flying Squirrels vs Multiple Scoregasms9 - 8Cranmer Park
2013-06-30 15:30:00June 30, 2013 Pounding Hungry Hippos vs Rounding Third16 - 0Cranmer Park
2013-06-30 16:45:00June 30, 2013 Alcoballics vs Copiously Fruitful Teats8 - 7Cranmer Park
2013-06-30 16:45:00June 30, 2013 Pitch Slap vs Le Tip16 - 5Cranmer Park
2013-06-30 18:00:00June 30, 2013 Ballcuzzi vs BISP13 - 10Cranmer Park
2013-06-30 18:00:00June 30, 2013 Where My Pitches At?! vs Free Ballers17 - 12Cranmer Park
2013-07-14 15:30:00July 14, 2013 Multiple Scoregasms vs Alcoballics10 - 5Cranmer Park
2013-07-14 15:30:00July 14, 2013 Pounding Hungry Hippos vs Copiously Fruitful Teats14 - 9Cranmer Park
2013-07-14 16:45:00July 14, 2013 Rounding Third vs The Flying Squirrels8 - 7Cranmer Park
2013-07-14 16:45:00July 14, 2013 Pitch Slap vs Free Ballers20 - 3Cranmer Park
2013-07-14 18:00:00July 14, 2013 Le Tip vs BISP13 - 4Cranmer Park
2013-07-14 18:00:00July 14, 2013 Where My Pitches At?! vs Ballcuzzi15 - 12Cranmer Park
2013-07-28 15:30:00July 28, 2013 The Flying Squirrels vs Alcoballics10 - 5Cranmer Park
2013-07-28 15:30:00July 28, 2013 Pounding Hungry Hippos vs Multiple Scoregasms20 - 2Cranmer Park
2013-07-28 16:45:00July 28, 2013 Copiously Fruitful Teats vs Rounding Third17 - 16Cranmer Park
2013-07-28 16:45:00July 28, 2013 Pitch Slap vs BISP10 - 2Cranmer Park
2013-07-28 18:00:00July 28, 2013 Ballcuzzi vs Free Ballers7 - 1Cranmer Park
2013-07-28 18:00:00July 28, 2013 Le Tip vs Where My Pitches At?!10 - 9Cranmer Park
2013-08-04 15:30:00August 4, 2013 Pounding Hungry Hippos vs The Flying Squirrels14 - 8Cranmer Park
2013-08-04 15:30:00August 4, 2013 Copiously Fruitful Teats vs Rounding Third13 - 11Cranmer Park
2013-08-04 16:45:00August 4, 2013 Multiple Scoregasms vs Alcoballics10Cranmer Park