2015 Pound & Round Results/Final Standings

Final Standings

PosTeamWLTPFPA
1Rounding Third80015769
2Cuatro Tippo62014187
3Pounders Not Rounders53010093
4Bohica440120121
5We’d Hit That341102124
6The Love Cats25182122
7Where My Pitches At?!152101132
8Scissor Taco Smash17078133

Results

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2015-06-14 16:30:00June 14, 2015 Rounding Third vs Scissor Taco Smash28 - 4Robinson Park
2015-06-14 16:30:00June 14, 2015 Cuatro Tippo vs Bohica29 - 5Robinson Park
2015-06-14 17:45:00June 14, 2015 We’d Hit That vs The Love Cats19 - 13Robinson Park
2015-06-14 17:45:00June 14, 2015 Pounders Not Rounders vs Where My Pitches At?!17 - 13Robinson Park
2015-06-21 16:30:00June 21, 2015 Where My Pitches At?! vs We'd Hit That13 - 13Robinson Park
2015-06-21 16:30:00June 21, 2015 Cuatro Tippo vs Scissor Taco Smash16 - 15Robinson Park
2015-06-21 17:45:00June 21, 2015 Rounding Third vs Bohica10 - 9Robinson Park
2015-06-21 17:45:00June 21, 2015 Pounders Not Rounders vs The Love Cats6 - 5Robinson Park
2015-06-28 16:30:00June 28, 2015 Cuatro Tippo vs Where My Pitches At?!21 - 9Robinson Park
2015-06-28 16:30:00June 28, 2015 We’d Hit That vs Bohica12 - 9Robinson Park
2015-06-28 17:45:00June 28, 2015 Pounders Not Rounders vs Scissor Taco Smash12 - 11Robinson Park
2015-06-28 17:45:00June 28, 2015 Rounding Third vs The Love Cats13 - 2Robinson Park
2015-07-12 16:30:00July 12, 2015 Pounders Not Rounders vs We'd Hit That15 - 13Robinson Park
2015-07-12 16:30:00July 12, 2015 Scissor Taco Smash vs Where My Pitches At?!16 - 15Robinson Park
2015-07-12 17:45:00July 12, 2015 Rounding Third vs Cuatro Tippo15 - 12Robinson Park
2015-07-12 17:45:00July 12, 2015 Bohica vs The Love Cats29 - 5Robinson Park
2015-07-19 16:30:00July 19, 2015 The Love Cats vs Where My Pitches At?!12 - 12Robinson Park
2015-07-19 16:30:00July 19, 2015 Rounding Third vs Pounders Not Rounders14 - 8Robinson Park
2015-07-19 17:45:00July 19, 2015 Bohica vs Scissor Taco Smash14 - 13Robinson Park
2015-07-19 17:45:00July 19, 2015 Cuatro Tippo vs We'd Hit That17 - 5Robinson Park
2015-08-02 16:30:00August 2, 2015 Bohica vs Where My Pitches At?!22 - 11Robinson Park
2015-08-02 16:30:00August 2, 2015 Rounding Third vs We'd Hit That31 - 9Robinson Park
2015-08-02 17:45:00August 2, 2015 Cuatro Tippo vs Pounders Not Rounders13 - 7Robinson Park
2015-08-02 17:45:00August 2, 2015 The Love Cats vs Scissor Taco Smash13 - 8Robinson Park
2015-08-09 16:30:00August 9, 2015 Bohica vs Cuatro Tippo22 - 16Robinson Park
2015-08-09 16:30:00August 9, 2015 We’d Hit That vs Scissor Taco Smash15 - 8Robinson Park
2015-08-09 17:45:00August 9, 2015 Rounding Third vs Pounders Not Rounders21 - 15Robinson Park
2015-08-09 17:45:00August 9, 2015 Where My Pitches At?! vs The Love Cats19 - 14Robinson Park
2015-08-16 16:30:00August 16, 2015 Rounding Third vs Bohica25 - 10Robinson Park
2015-08-16 16:30:00August 16, 2015 Pounders Not Rounders vs Scissor Taco Smash20 - 3Robinson Park
2015-08-16 17:45:00August 16, 2015 Cuatro Tippo vs Where My Pitches At?!17 - 9Robinson Park
2015-08-16 17:45:00August 16, 2015 The Love Cats vs We'd Hit That18 - 16Robinson Park